Who’s Who on Cornerstone Teams I through Present

About the Men’s and Women’s Cornerstone Teams

Two teams of men and women respectively meet throughout the year to prepare for the Cornerstone weekend experience. Cornerstone teams meet in the Parish Center twice a month, on alternate Tuesday (women) or Wednesday (men) evenings from 8 – 10 p.m. throughout the year (except during the Summer). The teams then run the two retreat experiences in the Spring on a Friday evening into Saturday evening. Training is provided within the team membership experience. To be a team member, one must first have attended Cornerstone.

Women’s Teams

Men’s Teams

Team 1 (1996)

Dorothea Bartlett
Helen Berry
Chris Black
Kathy Bracken
Mary Ceppaglia
Donna Cirino
Mary Clark
Lorraine Dougherty
Marie Heslin
Mary Pat Leon
Barbara Schweizer
Nancy Spath
Judy Strand
Andrea Zitelli

Team 2 (1997)

Mary Baker
Judy Cenicola
Mary Davis
Joni Golden
Rosemarie Jasko
Marilyn Kuhles
Mary Pat Leon
Joanne Mansuetto
Karen Negris
Eileen O’Donnell
Joan Osterlof
Sylvia Rivera
Marie Louise Ross
Frances Sbrocco
Maureen Taffe

Team 3 (1998)

Mary Ellen Burns
Mary Ellen Cameron
Carol Delgado
Barbara Gallagher
Anne Hitscherich
Catherine Hughes
Virginia Kehoe
Connie Lacey
Sheila Lane
Amy Luong
Emily Miuccio
Linda Nasissi
Pui Ng
Kathy Nugent
Vinny Schneider
Pat Weiscarger
Peggy White

Team 4 (1999)

Marie-Francesca Acquafredda
Patty Almberg
Joan Considine
Donna Crotti
Carol Cutrupi
Joan Dunleavy
Kathleen Enge
Cynthia Hyland
Ruth Ann Kordell
Maria Minervini
Martha Mulligan
Tammy Nunez
Andrea Weiscarger
Mary Wiggins

Team 5 (2000)

Linda Broderick
Ginny Campbell
Ellen Connerty
Susan DeVincenzo
Del Heaney
Doreen Luca
Ann McGovern
Martha Mulligan
Sheila Nastasi
Michele Ogden
Macrina Olweck
Ann Ramos
Mary Sabino
Lu Sadloch

Team 6 (2001)

Ann Cannon
Mary Ceppaglia
Allison Crouch
Marybeth Flynn
Linda Hodges
Olga Iglesias
Terry Iseman
Elizabeth Mauthe
Dawn Rivas
Barbara Suriani

Team 7 (2002)

Missy Belger
Eileen Boland
Kathy DeSavino
Laura Flager
Patricia Kirk
Diana LoGuercio
Maritza McAllister
Honey Perucca
Gabrielle Polacek
Danielle Richards
Pam Schwitter
Nancy Smith
Geri Warick
Fran Zampella

Team 8 (2003)

Heather Andrews
Linda Bauer
Anne-Marie Bottazzi
Maria Brockmeier
Mary Carter
Joan Colletti
Debbie Daly
Josephine Delmore
Peg Dittman
Annette Farelli
Kelly Fay
Laura Flager
Joanne Haggerty
Lori Haggerty
Lauren Musto
Cindy Osterlof
Maureen Sherger
Cindy Sherlock
Kathy Terpak
Jeannette Trinkleback
Sheila Waters

Team 9 (2004)

Pat Angelosante
Tisha Arakelian
Mary Carter
Adrienne Capasso
Terry Connelly
Angelina “Dolly” Corpina
Gloria DiBella
Ana DiBisceglie
Valerie Duran
Renee Lemakos
Pam Lobley
Midge Locantore
Shelley Manzi
Dottie Martin
Danette Modica
Janice Morris
Kathy Russell
Cathy Shinnick
Lisa Tester
Sheila Vesey

Team 10 (2005)

Tisha Arakelian
Sue Barrise
Maria Cardona
Lauren DiGennaro
Fran Dowell
Mayra Espinosa
Coleen Goddel
Kathleen Howlin
Mary Pat Leon
Marianne Maloney
Louise Mellusi
Sr. Kathy Mirenda
Bernadette Policastro
Patty Rizzo
Noreen Scala
Lisa Schlaier
Jackie Schwandwede
Elyce Totera
Megan Vanderbeck

Team 11 (2006)

Sarah Cahill
Amal Chalhoub
Celia Crehan
Lauren DiGennaro
Jennifer Dougherty
Dana Guerrero
Patty Halsall
Lori Keanna
Pat Kress
Donna Locascio
Cheryl Maclaire
Cris Olson
Josie Perreca
Alyssa Rebosio
Donna Shoolis
George Ann Starace
Jennifer Steimle
Bo Stipanov
Roberta Visconti
Mary Jane Walker
Angie Yim

Team 12 (2007)

Mary Jo Armen
Maria Cardone
Maura Clancy
Cathy Davey
Marge David
Kathy Donovan
Jennifer Dougherty
Erin Grupenhof
Maureen Hassett
Jodi Lenkel
Lynn Locke
Mary Ellen Love
Lorri Miceli
Toni Morra
Diane Ocello
Michele Puentes
Liz Serednicky
Donna Vogel

Team 13 (2008)

Cyndy Apricena
Belin Babia
AnneMarie Brown
Kathleen Campbell
Marissa Espinosa
Virginia Fernandez-Smith
Juliet Forte
Jeanette Garcia
Bing Hawthorne
Sherry Herity
June Karpowich
Patricia Lombardi
Mary Ellen Love
Abigail Roxas
MaryEllen Tucker
Geraldine Vigneron
Patty Walshe
Brigitte Woods
Roseann Zott

Team 14 (2009)

AnneMarie Brown
Janet Carvajal-Rodriquez
Mary Daly
Lisa Dunlop
Paula Gruja
Laura Haddad
Lorraine Hanlon
Carolyn Harvey
Maria Herrera-McCann
Christine Imbarrato
Jackeline Jimenez
Melissa Krasas
Nella Marcon
Brenda McInerney
Claire Odierna
Stephanie O’Donnell
Gail Quinn
Dorin Rosario

Team 15 (2010)

Maureen Branca
Rossana Ciocco
Lisa Dunlop
Lisa Guinta
Linda Kavan
Claudia Leuzzi
Leyda Mazur
Donna Meyers
Cheryl Mignone
Maureen Nobile
Stephanie O’Donnell
Elizabeth Oudens
Ellen Park
Lisette Vidal

Team 16 (2011)

Christine Bonardi
Joyce Bowen
Marisa Cardentey
Maribel Castillo
Frances Cogelja
Patti Ferraro
Lisa Guinta
Susan Licata
Anne Marie Lisica
Joanne Kuchinski
Cheryl Mignone
Kim Mazurkiewicz
Ingrid Pirog
Tina Svevar
Sally Vitulano
Julie Volmar
Erin Zaccaro

Team 17 (2012)

Saratheresa Bartelloni
Sarita Borojevic
Diane Boyle
Nancy Caramb
Maureen Farrell
Jean Gilmour
Pamela Gould
Colleen Haerle
Laura Hoogstrate
Dana Kelm
Anne Marie Lisica
Kathleen Mitchell
Diane Murray
Sandy Setka
Lisbelt Torres
Sally Vitulano

Team 18 (2013)

May Adiao-Ruiz
Lisa Alburtus
Mary Andres
Magdalena Bonilla
Susanne Byrne
Jennifer Darmochwal
Jean Gilmour
Trish Kost
Diane Murray
Tricia Nader
Barbara O’Brien
Jeannie Pignio
Susana Porco
Vanessa Rossi
Patti Seco
Dana Starace-Nastasi
Ann Marie Thomas
Maria Augusta Vintimilla
Maureen Zampino

Team 19 (2014)

Susanne Byrne
Zulma Cartelli
Trish Kost
Kathy LaMere
Sharon LaMonica
Diane Murray
Terri O’Shea
Jannie Pignio
Patti Seco
Gari Semon
Marge Simon
Karina Willis
Sue Winge

Team 20 (2015)

Felicia Brobson
Diana Caporino
Zulma Cartelli
Kathy Caslin
Kit Clarke
Carol-Ann Finan
Trisha Horodnik
Kate Houghton
Joan Kristan
Kathy LaMere
Veronica Miele
Terri O’Shea
Gari Semon
Margaret Sherlock
Krista VanWettering

2016-2017

Inactive 2016 and 2017

Team 21 (2018)

Susanne Byrne
Maureen Farrell
Carol-Ann Finan
Jacqueline Grindrod
Kate Houghton
Marica Kepple
Joan Kristan
Marianne Maloney
Jan Schlaier
Gari Semon
Margaret Sherlock
Sandy Torres-Martillo

Team 22 (2019)

Diana Caporino
Carol-Ann Finan
Jacky Grindrod
Joan Kristan
Marianne Maloney
Gigi Manasse
Brenda McInerney
Jan Schlaier
Gari Semon
Mary Sommers
Sandy Torres-Martillo

Team 1 (1996)

 Ron Bell
Bill Bracken
Steven Cirino
Eugene Getter
Andy Golden
John Hammel
Ron Hardiman
Mark Morelli
Bud Stafford
Jon Strand
Lenny Tysh
Mark Wieghaus
Joe Zitelli

Team 2 (1997)

David Ashley
Tony Bibbo
Ron Black
Tom Carney
Jim Cockefair
John Felice
Steve Gedeon
Brian Hammel
Arthur Henry
John Higgins
Harold Lawrence
Peter Ng
Minhson Nguyen
Joe Perrone

Team 3 (1998)

Phil Ceppaglia
Donald Dunleavy
Norm Hodges
Anthony Ingenito
Mark Jasko
Marco Minervini
Michael Murphy
Nolan Pidor
Victor Rivera
Wayne Ross
Ron Weiscarger

Team 4 (1999)

Bill Banyar
Oscar Bernardo
Jose Branco
Edward Butler
Ray Crotti
John Hyland
Marcelino Iglesias
Tom Nolan
Phil Nunez

Team 5 (2000)

Bill Banyar
Steve Farrell
Steven LoPresti
Jeff Love
John Mauthe
Greg Ogden
Bob Setzer
Richard Wiggins

Team 6 (2001)

John Cannon
Stephen Dougherty
Frank Flager
John Kampmann
John Mauthe
Sam Nugent
Robert Polacek
Tim Richards
Lou Sandomenico
Dan Whitmore

Team 7 (2002)

David Ashley
Dennis Broderick
Brendan Daly
Bill Daly
John Finn
Thomas Gissubel
Bill Malaney
Roy Pressimone
Joe Savino
Andrew Tummino
Peter Vesey

Team 8 (2003)

Ercole Bertolino
Dennis Broderick
Sal DiBella
Tony DiBisceglie
Ian Doris
Steven Franco
Jim George
Tom Hanrahan
John Hroncich
Paul Kazanecki
Michael Nasissi
Neuso Ogawa
Steven Osterlof
Jon Strand
Edward Trinkleback
Paul Velez

Team 9 (2004)

Tony Angelosante
Steve Cirino
Lou Colletti
Ray Crotti
Bill Fay
Luis Gonzalez
Erick Haughn
Gerry Leen
Bob Mulligan
Greg Ogden
Mike Nasissi

Team 10 (2005)

Tim Capasso
Anthony DiGennaro
Frank Dubanowitz
Mike Hroncich
Bill Lobley
Tom Maloney
Dick Miller
Bob Mulligan
Michael Nasissi
Al Policastro
Rich Raska
Don Vanderbeck
Dennis Zampella

Team 11 (2006)

Chris Cahill
Tim Capasso
Mauro Cardone
Mike Chambers
Eduardo David
Jim Duthie
Peter Faiz
Roberto Garcia
Joe Modica
Peter Ng
Pat Rice
Senen Roxas
Jimmy Shoolis
Kenny Steimle
Jokov Stipanov

Team 12 (2007)

Mike Babia
Pete Davey
Bob Earl
Peter Faiz
Kevin Fitzpatrick
Vinny Gagliostro
Andy Golden
Paul Imbarrato
Danny Madonia
John McInerney
Carlo Rebosio
Vinny Sardo
Ramces Guerrero
James Starace

Team 13 (2008)

 Chris Brown
Jorge Cevallos
Bill Donovan
Ian Doris
Michael Jadevaia
Chris Krasas
Paul McCusker
Mike Miceli
Greg Olear
David Puentes
Vinny Sardo
Mike Short

Team 14 (2009)

 Michael Apricena
Ivan Carvajal
Kevin Daly
Anthony Digennaro
Scott Fletcher
Raymond Guinta
Tom Haggerty
Tom Halligan
James Karpowich
Shawn Kucharski
Brian Mitchell
Rich Myers
Mike Miceli
Mike Odierna
Louis Pasinski
Colin Quinn
Errol Rosario
Thomas Vogel
Brendan Walshe
Jacinto Zuniga

Team 15 (2010)

 Joseph Armental
Tom Haggerty
Tom Halligan
Arthur Harvey
Anthony Krug
Robert Lisica
Matthew Loughlin
John McInerney
Joseph Meyers
Edward Mignone
Jorge Vidal
Lou Zaccaro

Team 16 (2011)

Fabian Bonilla
Dominick Branca
Brian Burns
Jim Leon
David Leonardo
Thomas Nolan
Matthew Pirog
Rich Raska
Luis Torres
Jorge Vidal
Steven Vitulano
Richard Zaccaro

Team 17 (2012)

Mike Apricena
Chris Armen
Rick Cardentey
Kevin Daly
Joseph Darmochwal
John Hyland
Paul Kazanecki
Paul McCusker
Pat Rice
Gary Senor

2013

No Men’s Cornerstone in 2013

Team 18 (2014)

Chris Armen
Fabian Bonilla
Kevin Boyle
Rick Cardentey
Michael Cartelli
Joe Darmochwal
Brendan Daly
John McInerney
Luis Torres

Team 19 (2015)

Kevin Boyle
Micahel Cartelli
Jose Castillo
John Flanagan
Pete LaMonica
Mark Lukich
Jesse Mazzola
John McInerney
Pete Smith
Nick Tarabokija
Al Willis

2016-2017

Inactive 2016 and 2017

Team 20 (2018)

Kevin Boyle
Michael Carney
Michael Cartelli
Joe Cassese
Jose Castillo
Jim Dade
John Flanagan
Mark Lukich
Sean McInerney
Pete Smith
Nick Tarabokija

Team 21 (2019)

Mike Carney
Joe Cassese
Jim Dade
Fred Diedrich
Austin Keenan
Adolfo Londono
Mark Lukich
Michael Lynch
Dennis McVeigh
Benito Ocampo
Joe Sommers
Nick Tarabokija